Post by Brinyi on Jan 16, 2008 8:36:15 GMT -5
Laver
Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL)
v. Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)[2]
Roger Federer (SUI)[1]
v. Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)[19]
v. Denis Istomin (UZB)
Tathiana Garbin (ITA)
v. Ana Ivanovic (SRB)[4]
Marat Safin (RUS)
v. Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)[15]
Vodafone Arena
Venus Williams (USA)[8]
v. Camille Pin (FRA)
Alize Cornet (FRA)
v. Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)[9]
Novak Djokovic (SRB)[3]
v. Simone Bolelli (ITA)
David Nalbandian (ARG)[10]
v. Peter Luczak (AUS)
MCA
Alun Jones (AUS)
v. Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP)[22]
Anna Chakvetadze (RUS)[6]
v. Alisa Kleybanova (RUS)
Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG)
v. David Ferrer (ESP)[5]
James Blake (USA)[12]
v. Michael Russell (USA)
Show Court 2
Janko Tipsarevic (SRB)
v. Fernando Verdasco (ESP)[25]
Nadia Petrova (RUS)[14]
v. Anne Kremer (LUX)
Doubles featuring Illiams/Illiams
Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR)
v. Fernando Gonzalez (CHI)[7]
Show Court 3
Oscar Hernandez (ESP)
v. Tomas Berdych (CZE)[13]
Timea Bacsinszky (SUI)
v. Sania Mirza (IND)[31]
Sam Querrey (USA)
v. Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)[32]
Na Li (CHN)[24]
v. Maria Elena Camerin (ITA)
Court 6
Akiko Morigami (JPN)
v. Maria Kirilenko (RUS)[27]
Agnieszka Radwanska (POL)[29]
v. Pauline Parmentier (FRA)
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)[28]
v. Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)
Sebastien Grosjean (FRA)
v. Robin Haase (NED)
Court 7
Doubles
VinnySpadea (USA)
v. Denis Gremelmayr (GER)
Marta Domachowska (POL)
v. Sofia Arvidsson (SWE)
Court 8
Catalina Castano (COL)
v. Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)
Doubles
Court 11
Bret Meusburger (AUT)
v. Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)
Doubles
Court 13
Juan Monaco (ARG)[21]
v. Amer Delic (USA)
Doubles
Court 18
Doubles
Marin Cilic (CRO)
v. Jurgen Melzer (AUT)
Court 19
Doubles
Caroline Wozniacki (DEN)
v. Alona Bondarenko (UKR)[21]
Sabine Lisicki (GER)
v. Mariya Koryttseva (UKR)
Doubles
Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL)
v. Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)[2]
Roger Federer (SUI)[1]
v. Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)[19]
v. Denis Istomin (UZB)
Tathiana Garbin (ITA)
v. Ana Ivanovic (SRB)[4]
Marat Safin (RUS)
v. Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)[15]
Vodafone Arena
Venus Williams (USA)[8]
v. Camille Pin (FRA)
Alize Cornet (FRA)
v. Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)[9]
Novak Djokovic (SRB)[3]
v. Simone Bolelli (ITA)
David Nalbandian (ARG)[10]
v. Peter Luczak (AUS)
MCA
Alun Jones (AUS)
v. Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP)[22]
Anna Chakvetadze (RUS)[6]
v. Alisa Kleybanova (RUS)
Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG)
v. David Ferrer (ESP)[5]
James Blake (USA)[12]
v. Michael Russell (USA)
Show Court 2
Janko Tipsarevic (SRB)
v. Fernando Verdasco (ESP)[25]
Nadia Petrova (RUS)[14]
v. Anne Kremer (LUX)
Doubles featuring Illiams/Illiams
Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR)
v. Fernando Gonzalez (CHI)[7]
Show Court 3
Oscar Hernandez (ESP)
v. Tomas Berdych (CZE)[13]
Timea Bacsinszky (SUI)
v. Sania Mirza (IND)[31]
Sam Querrey (USA)
v. Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)[32]
Na Li (CHN)[24]
v. Maria Elena Camerin (ITA)
Court 6
Akiko Morigami (JPN)
v. Maria Kirilenko (RUS)[27]
Agnieszka Radwanska (POL)[29]
v. Pauline Parmentier (FRA)
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)[28]
v. Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)
Sebastien Grosjean (FRA)
v. Robin Haase (NED)
Court 7
Doubles
VinnySpadea (USA)
v. Denis Gremelmayr (GER)
Marta Domachowska (POL)
v. Sofia Arvidsson (SWE)
Court 8
Catalina Castano (COL)
v. Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)
Doubles
Court 11
Bret Meusburger (AUT)
v. Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)
Doubles
Court 13
Juan Monaco (ARG)[21]
v. Amer Delic (USA)
Doubles
Court 18
Doubles
Marin Cilic (CRO)
v. Jurgen Melzer (AUT)
Court 19
Doubles
Caroline Wozniacki (DEN)
v. Alona Bondarenko (UKR)[21]
Sabine Lisicki (GER)
v. Mariya Koryttseva (UKR)
Doubles