Post by Eggy on Jun 18, 2003 7:43:41 GMT -5
Salome Devidze (1) GEO d. 2 Adrienne Duenas USA 6-4 4-6 6-4 ;D
4 Ashley Weinhold USA d. 3 Kelley Kirkpatrick (Q) USA 6-2 6-1
5 Olga Puchkova BLR d. 6 Kristy Frilling USA 6-1 6-2 ;D
7 Emmy Fritz-Krockow USA d. 8 Thalia Diaz Barriga (5) MEX 4-6 6-1 6-2
10 Lindsay Burdette USA d. 9 Mariana Muci (3) VEN 6-4 7-6(5)
12 Stacia Fonseca USA d. 11 Alexis Plukas USA 4-6 6-1 6-1
14 Shan Shan Song CHN d. 13 Lena Litvak USA 7-5 7-6(6)
15 Jessi Robinson USA d. 16 Monica Wiesener (8) USA 5-7 6-4 6-1
18 I-Hiu Chang TPE d. 17 Magdalena Bresson (7) USA 6-3 6-3
20 Jennifer Larson USA d. 19 Dana Gordon-Hartman (Q) USA ;D
21 Elizabeth Plotkin USA d. 22 Eleanor Peters (Q) USA 6-2 6-1
24 Nicole Shabaz (4) USA d. 23 Ellah Nze USA 2-6 6-3 6-2
25 Julia Koulbitskaya (6) USA d. 26 Alisha Talbot USA 6-4 6-4 ;D
28 Sarah Fansler USA d. 27 Janet Kim USA 6-3 6-3
29 Marianne Baker USA d. 30 Lacey Anne Lloyd GBR 6-1 6-2
32 Katrina Tsang (2) USA d. 31 Madison Brengle (Q) USA 6-2 6-0
2nd rd
Salome Devidze (1) GEO d. 4 Ashley Weinhold USA 6-2 6-1 ;D
5 Olga Puchkova BLR d. 7 Emmy Fritz-Krockow USA 6-1 6-4 ;D
12 Stacia Fonseca USA d. 10 Lindsay Burdette USA 6-1 6-3
15 Jessi Robinson USA d. 14 Shan Shan Song CHN 6-0 7-5
20 Jennifer Larson USA d. 18 I-Hiu Chang TPE 21 6-7(1) 7-5 6-4 ;D
Elizabeth Plotkin USA d. 24 Nicole Shabaz (4) USA 6-1 6-3
28 Sarah Fansler USA d. 25 Julia Koulbitskaya (6) 6-2 6-4
32 Katrina Tsang (2) USA d. 29 Marianne Baker USA 6-2 6-2
4 Ashley Weinhold USA d. 3 Kelley Kirkpatrick (Q) USA 6-2 6-1
5 Olga Puchkova BLR d. 6 Kristy Frilling USA 6-1 6-2 ;D
7 Emmy Fritz-Krockow USA d. 8 Thalia Diaz Barriga (5) MEX 4-6 6-1 6-2
10 Lindsay Burdette USA d. 9 Mariana Muci (3) VEN 6-4 7-6(5)
12 Stacia Fonseca USA d. 11 Alexis Plukas USA 4-6 6-1 6-1
14 Shan Shan Song CHN d. 13 Lena Litvak USA 7-5 7-6(6)
15 Jessi Robinson USA d. 16 Monica Wiesener (8) USA 5-7 6-4 6-1
18 I-Hiu Chang TPE d. 17 Magdalena Bresson (7) USA 6-3 6-3
20 Jennifer Larson USA d. 19 Dana Gordon-Hartman (Q) USA ;D
21 Elizabeth Plotkin USA d. 22 Eleanor Peters (Q) USA 6-2 6-1
24 Nicole Shabaz (4) USA d. 23 Ellah Nze USA 2-6 6-3 6-2
25 Julia Koulbitskaya (6) USA d. 26 Alisha Talbot USA 6-4 6-4 ;D
28 Sarah Fansler USA d. 27 Janet Kim USA 6-3 6-3
29 Marianne Baker USA d. 30 Lacey Anne Lloyd GBR 6-1 6-2
32 Katrina Tsang (2) USA d. 31 Madison Brengle (Q) USA 6-2 6-0
2nd rd
Salome Devidze (1) GEO d. 4 Ashley Weinhold USA 6-2 6-1 ;D
5 Olga Puchkova BLR d. 7 Emmy Fritz-Krockow USA 6-1 6-4 ;D
12 Stacia Fonseca USA d. 10 Lindsay Burdette USA 6-1 6-3
15 Jessi Robinson USA d. 14 Shan Shan Song CHN 6-0 7-5
20 Jennifer Larson USA d. 18 I-Hiu Chang TPE 21 6-7(1) 7-5 6-4 ;D
Elizabeth Plotkin USA d. 24 Nicole Shabaz (4) USA 6-1 6-3
28 Sarah Fansler USA d. 25 Julia Koulbitskaya (6) 6-2 6-4
32 Katrina Tsang (2) USA d. 29 Marianne Baker USA 6-2 6-2