Post by TennisHack on Jun 5, 2005 19:00:56 GMT -5
Steelers Cup 2005
6-12 June 2005
Red Clay
Defending champions: Peter Luczak (AUS); Devin Bowen/Peter Luczak (USA/AUS)
Main Draw Singles:
(1) Michal Tabara (CZE) vs Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
Filip Prpic (SWE) vs Gorka Fraile (ESP)
Francisco Costa (BRA) vs Francesco Piccari (ITA)
Massimo Dell'Acqua (ITA) vs (8) Lucasz Kubot (POL)
(3) Pavel Snobel (CZE) vs Arnaud Di Pasquale (FRA)
Ladislav Svarc (SVK) vs Diego Moyano (ARG)
(Q) Petr Kralert (CZE) vs Victor Bruthans (SVK)
Adam Chadaj (POL) vs (7) Kristian Pless (DEN)
(5) Vasilis Mazarakis (GRE) vs (WC) Adam Vejmelka (CZE)
(Q) Gyergy Balasz (HUN) vs (WC) Lukas Lacko (SVK)
(Q) Hermes Gamonal (CHI) vs (WC) Alexei Beljajev (SVK)
Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) vs (4) Simon Greul (GER)
(6) Marcos Daniel (BRA) vs (WC) Kamil Capkovic (SVK)
Harel Levy (ISR) vs (Q) Lassi Ketola (FIN)
Gabriel Moraru (ROM) vs Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Tomas Cakl (CZE) vs (2) Razvan Sabau (ROM)
Main Draw Doubles:
(1) Johan Landsberg/Harel Levy (SWE/ISR) vs Kamil Capkovic/Gabriel Moraru (SVK/ROM)
Pavo Cervenak/Lukas Lacko (SVK/SVK) vs Tomasz Bednarek/Bart Beks (POL/NED)
(4) Victor Bruthans/Adam Chadaj (SVK/POL) vs (WC) Maros Demko/Dusan Stano (SVK/SVK)
Michal Navratil/Michal Tabara (CZE/CZE) vs Nikos Karagiannis/Diego Moyano (GRE/ARG)
Hermes Gamonal/Lassi Ketola (CHI/FIN) vs (WC) Miloslav Mecir/Pavel Snobel (SVK/CZE)
Paolo Lorenzi/Francesco Piccari (ITA/ITA) vs (3) Marcos Daniel/Marcio Torres (BRA/BRA)
(WC) Roman Cepel/Anrea Martin (SVK/SVK) vs Arnaud Di Pascquale/Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA/FRA)
Filip Polasek/Ladislav Svarc (SVK/SVK) vs (2) Petr Luxa/Igor Zelenay (CZE/SVK)
6-12 June 2005
Red Clay
Defending champions: Peter Luczak (AUS); Devin Bowen/Peter Luczak (USA/AUS)
Main Draw Singles:
(1) Michal Tabara (CZE) vs Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
Filip Prpic (SWE) vs Gorka Fraile (ESP)
Francisco Costa (BRA) vs Francesco Piccari (ITA)
Massimo Dell'Acqua (ITA) vs (8) Lucasz Kubot (POL)
(3) Pavel Snobel (CZE) vs Arnaud Di Pasquale (FRA)
Ladislav Svarc (SVK) vs Diego Moyano (ARG)
(Q) Petr Kralert (CZE) vs Victor Bruthans (SVK)
Adam Chadaj (POL) vs (7) Kristian Pless (DEN)
(5) Vasilis Mazarakis (GRE) vs (WC) Adam Vejmelka (CZE)
(Q) Gyergy Balasz (HUN) vs (WC) Lukas Lacko (SVK)
(Q) Hermes Gamonal (CHI) vs (WC) Alexei Beljajev (SVK)
Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) vs (4) Simon Greul (GER)
(6) Marcos Daniel (BRA) vs (WC) Kamil Capkovic (SVK)
Harel Levy (ISR) vs (Q) Lassi Ketola (FIN)
Gabriel Moraru (ROM) vs Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Tomas Cakl (CZE) vs (2) Razvan Sabau (ROM)
Main Draw Doubles:
(1) Johan Landsberg/Harel Levy (SWE/ISR) vs Kamil Capkovic/Gabriel Moraru (SVK/ROM)
Pavo Cervenak/Lukas Lacko (SVK/SVK) vs Tomasz Bednarek/Bart Beks (POL/NED)
(4) Victor Bruthans/Adam Chadaj (SVK/POL) vs (WC) Maros Demko/Dusan Stano (SVK/SVK)
Michal Navratil/Michal Tabara (CZE/CZE) vs Nikos Karagiannis/Diego Moyano (GRE/ARG)
Hermes Gamonal/Lassi Ketola (CHI/FIN) vs (WC) Miloslav Mecir/Pavel Snobel (SVK/CZE)
Paolo Lorenzi/Francesco Piccari (ITA/ITA) vs (3) Marcos Daniel/Marcio Torres (BRA/BRA)
(WC) Roman Cepel/Anrea Martin (SVK/SVK) vs Arnaud Di Pascquale/Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA/FRA)
Filip Polasek/Ladislav Svarc (SVK/SVK) vs (2) Petr Luxa/Igor Zelenay (CZE/SVK)