Post by TennisHack on Jul 3, 2005 17:34:21 GMT -5
Seimens Open
Red Clay
4 - 10 July, 2005
Defending champions: Peter Wessels; Paul Logtens/Raemon Sluiter (NED/NED)
Main Draw Singles:
(1) Peter Wessels (NED) vs Federico Luzzi (ITA)
(WC) Younes El Aynaoui (MAR) vs (Q) Dominique Coene (BEL)
Steve Darcis (BEL) vs Lars Uebel (GER)
Arnaud Di Pascquale (FRA) vs (5) Gilles Simon (FRA)
(3) Kristof Vliegen (BEL) vs (Q) Jasper Smit (NED)
(WC) Robin Haase (NED) vs Nicolas Todero (ESP)
Jereon Masson (BEL) vs (Q) Michel Koning (NED)
Stefan Wauters (BEL) vs (6) Tomas Tenconi (ITA)
(7) Thierry Ascione (FRA) vs Ivan Navarro Pastor (ESP)
Paul Logtens (NED) vs Daniel Koellerer (AUT)
(WC) Antal van der Duim (NED) vs Irakli Labadze (GEO)
Cristian Villagran (ARG) vs (4) Julien Benneteau (FRA)
(8) Dennis van Scheppingen (NED) vs Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
(WC) Melle van Gemerden (NED) vs Jerome Golmard (FRA)
(Q) Steven Korteling (NED) vs Philipp Petzschner (GER)
Michael Berrer (GER) vs (2) Ivo Minar (CZE)
Main Draw Doubles:
(1) Philipp Petzschner/Lars Uebel (GER/GER) vs Federico Luzzi/Cristian Villagran (ITA/ARG)
Steve Darcis/Kristof Vliegen (BEL/BEL) vs Paul Logtens/Stefan Wauters (NED/BEL)
(3) Fred Hemmes/Jasper Smit (NED/NED) vs (WC) Jesse Huta Galung/Nick van der Meer (NED/NED)
Gianluca Bazzica/Joseph Siranni (ITA/AUS) vs Dominique Coene/Jereon Masson (BEL/BEL)
Melle van Gemerden/Dennis van Scheppingen (NED/NED) vs (WC) Michel Koning/Steven Korteling (NED/NED)
(WC) Robin Haase/Peter Wessels (NED/NED) vs (4) Bart Beks/Martijn van Haasteren (NED/NED)
Romano Frantzen/Floris Kilian (NED/NED) vs Tomasz Bednarek/Vadim Davletshin (POL/RUS)
Ivan Navarro Pastor/Tomas Tenconi (ESP/ITA) vs (2) Julien Benneteau/Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA/FRA)
Red Clay
4 - 10 July, 2005
Defending champions: Peter Wessels; Paul Logtens/Raemon Sluiter (NED/NED)
Main Draw Singles:
(1) Peter Wessels (NED) vs Federico Luzzi (ITA)
(WC) Younes El Aynaoui (MAR) vs (Q) Dominique Coene (BEL)
Steve Darcis (BEL) vs Lars Uebel (GER)
Arnaud Di Pascquale (FRA) vs (5) Gilles Simon (FRA)
(3) Kristof Vliegen (BEL) vs (Q) Jasper Smit (NED)
(WC) Robin Haase (NED) vs Nicolas Todero (ESP)
Jereon Masson (BEL) vs (Q) Michel Koning (NED)
Stefan Wauters (BEL) vs (6) Tomas Tenconi (ITA)
(7) Thierry Ascione (FRA) vs Ivan Navarro Pastor (ESP)
Paul Logtens (NED) vs Daniel Koellerer (AUT)
(WC) Antal van der Duim (NED) vs Irakli Labadze (GEO)
Cristian Villagran (ARG) vs (4) Julien Benneteau (FRA)
(8) Dennis van Scheppingen (NED) vs Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
(WC) Melle van Gemerden (NED) vs Jerome Golmard (FRA)
(Q) Steven Korteling (NED) vs Philipp Petzschner (GER)
Michael Berrer (GER) vs (2) Ivo Minar (CZE)
Main Draw Doubles:
(1) Philipp Petzschner/Lars Uebel (GER/GER) vs Federico Luzzi/Cristian Villagran (ITA/ARG)
Steve Darcis/Kristof Vliegen (BEL/BEL) vs Paul Logtens/Stefan Wauters (NED/BEL)
(3) Fred Hemmes/Jasper Smit (NED/NED) vs (WC) Jesse Huta Galung/Nick van der Meer (NED/NED)
Gianluca Bazzica/Joseph Siranni (ITA/AUS) vs Dominique Coene/Jereon Masson (BEL/BEL)
Melle van Gemerden/Dennis van Scheppingen (NED/NED) vs (WC) Michel Koning/Steven Korteling (NED/NED)
(WC) Robin Haase/Peter Wessels (NED/NED) vs (4) Bart Beks/Martijn van Haasteren (NED/NED)
Romano Frantzen/Floris Kilian (NED/NED) vs Tomasz Bednarek/Vadim Davletshin (POL/RUS)
Ivan Navarro Pastor/Tomas Tenconi (ESP/ITA) vs (2) Julien Benneteau/Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA/FRA)