Post by TennisHack on Jul 31, 2005 20:14:49 GMT -5
Open Castilla y Lyon
1-7 August 2005
Outdoor Hard
Defending champions: Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA); Igor Kunitsyn/Vladimir Voltchkov (RUS/BLR)
Main Draw Singles:
(1/WC) Fabrice Santoro (FRA) vs Steve Darcis (BEL)
Oliver Marach (AUT) vs Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR)
Adrian Garcia (CHI) vs Uros Vico (ITA)
(WC) Marcel Granollers-Pujol (ESP) vs (6) Fernando Vicente (ESP)
(4) Antony Dupuis (FRA) vs Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS)
(WC) Quino Munoz (ESP) vs Gilles Elseneer (BEL)
(Q) Philipp Hammer (GER) vs Arvind Parmar (GBR)
Ivan Navarro Pastor (ESP) vs (8) Yeu-Tzoo Wang (TPE)
(7) Karol Kucera (SVK) vs Mark Hilton (GBR)
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) vs (Q) Michael Berrer (GER)
Filip Prpic (SWE) vs Alex Calatrava (ESP)
(Q) Aisam-Ul-Haq Quershi (PAK) vs (3) Rainer Schuettler (GER)
(5) Santiago Ventura (ESP) vs (Q) Andis Juska (LAT)
Alex Bogdanovic (GBR) vs Alexander Peya (AUT)
(WC) Jorge Hernando Ruano (ESP) vs Ladislav Svarc (SVK)
Jan Vacek (CZE) vs (2) Daniele Bracciali (ITA)
Main Draw Doubles:
(1) Daniele Bracciali/Uros Vico (ITA/ITA) vs (WC) Eduardo Hernando Celada/Jorge Hernando Ruano (ESP/ESP)
Aisam-Ul-Haq Quershi/Vladimir Voltchkov (PAK/BLR) vs Ladislav Svarc/Yeu-Tzoo Wang (SVK/TPE)
(3) James Auckland/Daniel Kiernan (GBR/GBR) vs Alex Bogdanovic/Sergiy Stakhovsky (GBR/UKR)
Gilles Elseneer/Alexander Peya (BEL/AUT) vs Michael Berrer/Antony Dupuis (GER/FRA)
Santiago Ventura/Fernando Vicente (ESP/ESP) vs (WC) Oscar Burrieza/Quino Munoz (ESP/ESP)
Bart Beks/Martijn van Haasteren (NED/NED) vs (4) Oliver Marach/Jan Vacek (AUT/CZE)
Daniel Munoz-de la Nava/Ivan Navarro Pastor (ESP/ESP) vs (WC) Pablo Andujar/Lamine Ouahab (ESP/ALG)
Marcel Granollers-Pujol/Alex Lopez Moron (ESP/ESP) vs (2) Mark Hilton/Jonathan Marray (GBR/GBR)
1-7 August 2005
Outdoor Hard
Defending champions: Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA); Igor Kunitsyn/Vladimir Voltchkov (RUS/BLR)
Main Draw Singles:
(1/WC) Fabrice Santoro (FRA) vs Steve Darcis (BEL)
Oliver Marach (AUT) vs Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR)
Adrian Garcia (CHI) vs Uros Vico (ITA)
(WC) Marcel Granollers-Pujol (ESP) vs (6) Fernando Vicente (ESP)
(4) Antony Dupuis (FRA) vs Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS)
(WC) Quino Munoz (ESP) vs Gilles Elseneer (BEL)
(Q) Philipp Hammer (GER) vs Arvind Parmar (GBR)
Ivan Navarro Pastor (ESP) vs (8) Yeu-Tzoo Wang (TPE)
(7) Karol Kucera (SVK) vs Mark Hilton (GBR)
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) vs (Q) Michael Berrer (GER)
Filip Prpic (SWE) vs Alex Calatrava (ESP)
(Q) Aisam-Ul-Haq Quershi (PAK) vs (3) Rainer Schuettler (GER)
(5) Santiago Ventura (ESP) vs (Q) Andis Juska (LAT)
Alex Bogdanovic (GBR) vs Alexander Peya (AUT)
(WC) Jorge Hernando Ruano (ESP) vs Ladislav Svarc (SVK)
Jan Vacek (CZE) vs (2) Daniele Bracciali (ITA)
Main Draw Doubles:
(1) Daniele Bracciali/Uros Vico (ITA/ITA) vs (WC) Eduardo Hernando Celada/Jorge Hernando Ruano (ESP/ESP)
Aisam-Ul-Haq Quershi/Vladimir Voltchkov (PAK/BLR) vs Ladislav Svarc/Yeu-Tzoo Wang (SVK/TPE)
(3) James Auckland/Daniel Kiernan (GBR/GBR) vs Alex Bogdanovic/Sergiy Stakhovsky (GBR/UKR)
Gilles Elseneer/Alexander Peya (BEL/AUT) vs Michael Berrer/Antony Dupuis (GER/FRA)
Santiago Ventura/Fernando Vicente (ESP/ESP) vs (WC) Oscar Burrieza/Quino Munoz (ESP/ESP)
Bart Beks/Martijn van Haasteren (NED/NED) vs (4) Oliver Marach/Jan Vacek (AUT/CZE)
Daniel Munoz-de la Nava/Ivan Navarro Pastor (ESP/ESP) vs (WC) Pablo Andujar/Lamine Ouahab (ESP/ALG)
Marcel Granollers-Pujol/Alex Lopez Moron (ESP/ESP) vs (2) Mark Hilton/Jonathan Marray (GBR/GBR)