Post by DBBN on Sept 1, 2011 1:47:30 GMT -5
Arthur Ashe Stadium 11:00 Start Time
1. Women's Singles - 2nd Round
Mirjana Lucic (CRO) v. Francesca Schiavone (ITA)[7]
Not Before:13:00
2. Men's Singles - 2nd Round
Roger Federer (SUI)[3] v. Dudi Sela (ISR)
3. Women's Singles - 2nd Round
Michaella Krajicek (NED) v. Serena Williams (USA)[28]
Arthur Ashe Stadium 19:00 Start Time
1. Women's Singles - 2nd Round
Caroline Wozniacki (DEN)[1] v. Arantxa Rus (NED)
2. Men's Singles - 2nd Round
Novak Djokovic (SRB)[1] v. Carlos Berlocq (ARG)
Louis Armstrong Stadium 11:00 Start Time
1. Women's Singles - 2nd Round
Jelena Jankovic (SRB)[11] v. Jelena Dokic (AUS)
2. Men's Singles - 2nd Round
Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP) v. Gael Monfils (FRA)[7]
Not Before:15:00
3. Men's Singles - 2nd Round
Malek Jaziri (TUN) v. Mardy Fish (USA)[8]
Not Before:17:00
4. Women's Singles - 2nd Round
Victoria Azarenka (BLR)[4] v. Gisela Dulko (ARG)
Grandstand 11:00 Start Time
1. Men's Singles - 2nd Round
Tomas Berdych (CZE)[9] v. Fabio Fognini (ITA)
2. Women's Singles - 2nd Round
Andrea Petkovic (GER)[10] v. Jie Zheng (CHN)
3. Men's Singles - 2nd Round
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)[11] v. Sergei Bubka (UKR)
4. Women's Singles - 2nd Round
Shahar Peer (ISR)[23] v. Sloane Stephens (USA)
Court 4 11:00 Start Time
1. Women's Singles - 2nd Round
Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP) v. Simona Halep (ROU)
2. Women's Singles - 2nd Round
Petra Martic (CRO) v. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS)[17]
Not Before:13:00
3. Men's Singles - 2nd Round
Marcel Granollers (ESP)[31] v. Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)
4. Men's Singles - 2nd Round
Potito Starace (ITA) v. Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)
Court 6 11:00 Start Time
1. Men's Singles - 2nd Round
Michael Llodra (FRA)[29] v. Kevin Anderson (RSA)
DNOC.
Court 7 11:00 Start Time
1. Women's Singles - 2nd Round
Kaia Kanepi (EST)[31] v. Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)
DNOC.
4. Men's Singles - 2nd Round
Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)[22] v. Flavio Cipolla (ITA)
DNOC again.
Court 11 11:00 Start Time
1. Men's Singles - 2nd Round
Philipp Petzschner (GER) v. Janko Tipsarevic (SRB)[20]
2. Women's Singles - 2nd Round
Mona Barthel (GER) v. Chanelle Scheepers (RSA)
3. Women's Singles - 2nd Round
Elena Baltacha (GBR) v. Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)[15]
4. Men's Singles - 2nd Round
Ivo Karlovic (CRO) v. Richard Gasquet (FRA)[13]
Court 13 11:00 Start Time
1. Women's Singles - 2nd Round
Alize Cornet (FRA) v. Roberta Vinci (ITA)[18]
2. Men's Singles - 2nd Round
Tommy Haas (GER) v. Alejandro Falla (COL)
3. Women's Singles - 2nd Round
Pauline Parmentier (FRA) v. Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)
4. Men's Singles - 2nd Round
Marsel Ilhan (TUR) v. Fernando Verdasco (ESP)[19]
Court 17 11:00 Start Time
1. Men's Singles - 2nd Round
Radek Stepanek (CZE)[23] v. Juan Monaco (ARG)
Not Before:13:00
2. Women's Singles - 2nd Round
Petra Cetkovska (CZE) v. Ana Ivanovic (SRB)[16]
3. Men's Singles - 2nd Round
Bernard Tomic (AUS) v. Marin Cilic (CRO)[27]
4. Women's Singles - 2nd Round
Vania King (USA) v. Jarmila Gajdosova (AUS)[29]
1. Women's Singles - 2nd Round
Mirjana Lucic (CRO) v. Francesca Schiavone (ITA)[7]
Not Before:13:00
2. Men's Singles - 2nd Round
Roger Federer (SUI)[3] v. Dudi Sela (ISR)
3. Women's Singles - 2nd Round
Michaella Krajicek (NED) v. Serena Williams (USA)[28]
Arthur Ashe Stadium 19:00 Start Time
1. Women's Singles - 2nd Round
Caroline Wozniacki (DEN)[1] v. Arantxa Rus (NED)
2. Men's Singles - 2nd Round
Novak Djokovic (SRB)[1] v. Carlos Berlocq (ARG)
Louis Armstrong Stadium 11:00 Start Time
1. Women's Singles - 2nd Round
Jelena Jankovic (SRB)[11] v. Jelena Dokic (AUS)
2. Men's Singles - 2nd Round
Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP) v. Gael Monfils (FRA)[7]
Not Before:15:00
3. Men's Singles - 2nd Round
Malek Jaziri (TUN) v. Mardy Fish (USA)[8]
Not Before:17:00
4. Women's Singles - 2nd Round
Victoria Azarenka (BLR)[4] v. Gisela Dulko (ARG)
Grandstand 11:00 Start Time
1. Men's Singles - 2nd Round
Tomas Berdych (CZE)[9] v. Fabio Fognini (ITA)
2. Women's Singles - 2nd Round
Andrea Petkovic (GER)[10] v. Jie Zheng (CHN)
3. Men's Singles - 2nd Round
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)[11] v. Sergei Bubka (UKR)
4. Women's Singles - 2nd Round
Shahar Peer (ISR)[23] v. Sloane Stephens (USA)
Court 4 11:00 Start Time
1. Women's Singles - 2nd Round
Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP) v. Simona Halep (ROU)
2. Women's Singles - 2nd Round
Petra Martic (CRO) v. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS)[17]
Not Before:13:00
3. Men's Singles - 2nd Round
Marcel Granollers (ESP)[31] v. Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)
4. Men's Singles - 2nd Round
Potito Starace (ITA) v. Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)
Court 6 11:00 Start Time
1. Men's Singles - 2nd Round
Michael Llodra (FRA)[29] v. Kevin Anderson (RSA)
DNOC.
Court 7 11:00 Start Time
1. Women's Singles - 2nd Round
Kaia Kanepi (EST)[31] v. Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)
DNOC.
4. Men's Singles - 2nd Round
Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)[22] v. Flavio Cipolla (ITA)
DNOC again.
Court 11 11:00 Start Time
1. Men's Singles - 2nd Round
Philipp Petzschner (GER) v. Janko Tipsarevic (SRB)[20]
2. Women's Singles - 2nd Round
Mona Barthel (GER) v. Chanelle Scheepers (RSA)
3. Women's Singles - 2nd Round
Elena Baltacha (GBR) v. Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)[15]
4. Men's Singles - 2nd Round
Ivo Karlovic (CRO) v. Richard Gasquet (FRA)[13]
Court 13 11:00 Start Time
1. Women's Singles - 2nd Round
Alize Cornet (FRA) v. Roberta Vinci (ITA)[18]
2. Men's Singles - 2nd Round
Tommy Haas (GER) v. Alejandro Falla (COL)
3. Women's Singles - 2nd Round
Pauline Parmentier (FRA) v. Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)
4. Men's Singles - 2nd Round
Marsel Ilhan (TUR) v. Fernando Verdasco (ESP)[19]
Court 17 11:00 Start Time
1. Men's Singles - 2nd Round
Radek Stepanek (CZE)[23] v. Juan Monaco (ARG)
Not Before:13:00
2. Women's Singles - 2nd Round
Petra Cetkovska (CZE) v. Ana Ivanovic (SRB)[16]
3. Men's Singles - 2nd Round
Bernard Tomic (AUS) v. Marin Cilic (CRO)[27]
4. Women's Singles - 2nd Round
Vania King (USA) v. Jarmila Gajdosova (AUS)[29]