Post by DBBN on Sept 1, 2011 19:42:11 GMT -5
Arthur Ashe Stadium 11:00 AM Start Time
1. Women's Singles - 3rd Round
Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP)[30] v. Vera Zvonareva (RUS)[2]
Not Before:1:00 PM
2. Women's Singles - 3rd Round
Flavia Pennetta (ITA)[26] v. Maria Sharapova (RUS)[3]
3. Men's Singles - 2nd Round
Nicolas Mahut (FRA) v. Rafael Nadal (ESP)[2]
Arthur Ashe Stadium 7:00 PM Start Time
1. Women's Singles - 3rd Round
Christina McHale (USA) v. Maria Kirilenko (RUS)[25]
2. Men's Singles - 2nd Round
Andy Roddick (USA)[21] v. Jack Sock (USA)
Louis Armstrong Stadium 11:00 AM Start Time
1. Women's Singles - 3rd Round
Monica Niculescu (ROU) v. Lucie Safarova (CZE)[27]
Not Before:1:00 PM
2. Men's Singles - 2nd Round
Robby Ginepri (USA) v. John Isner (USA)[28]
3. Men's Singles - 2nd Round
Robin Haase (NED) v. Andy Murray (GBR)[4]
4. Women's Singles - 3rd Round
Nadia Petrova (RUS)[24] v. Samantha Stosur (AUS)[9]
Grandstand 11:00 AM Start Time
1. Men's Singles - 2nd Round
Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG)[18] v. Diego Junqueira (ARG)
Not Before:12:30 PM
2. Women's Singles - 3rd Round
Shuai Peng (CHN)[13] v. Julia Goerges (GER)[19]
3. Women's Singles - 3rd Round
Irina Falconi (USA) v. Sabine Lisicki (GER)[22]
Not Before:5:00 PM
4. Men's Singles - 2nd Round
David Ferrer (ESP)[5] v. James Blake (USA)
Court 4 11:00 AM Start Time
DNOC.
2. Men's Singles - 2nd Round
Steve Darcis (BEL) v. Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)[24]
DNOC.
Court 6 11:00 AM Start Time
DNOC
3. Men's Singles - 2nd Round
Igor Kunitsyn (RUS) v. Jurgen Melzer (AUT)[17]
DNOC
Court 7 11:00 AM Start Time
DNOC
2. Men's Singles - 2nd Round
Ernests Gulbis (LAT) v. Gilles Muller (LUX)
DNOC
Court 8 11:00 AM Start Time
DNOC.
3. Men's Singles - 2nd Round
Feliciano Lopez (ESP)[25] v. Vasek Pospisil (CAN)
DNOC.
Court 11 11:00 AM Start Time
DNOC.
2. Men's Singles - 2nd Round
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) v. Gilles Simon (FRA)[12]
DNOC.
4. Men's Singles - 2nd Round
Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON) v. Florian Mayer (GER)[26]
Court 13 11:00 AM Start Time
1. Men's Singles - 2nd Round
Denis Istomin (UZB) v. Julien Benneteau (FRA)
2. DAC.
Rohan Bopanna (IND)[5] v. James Cerretani (USA)
Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK)[5] Philipp Marx (GER)
3. Men's Singles - 2nd Round
Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)[30] v. David Nalbandian (ARG)
DNOC.
Court 17 11:00 AM Start Time
1. Women's Singles - 3rd Round
Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS) v. Angelique Kerber (GER)
Not Before:12:30 PM
2. Men's Singles - 2nd Round
Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)[14] v. Donald Young (USA)
3. Men's Singles - 2nd Round
Rogerio Dutra Da Silva (BRA) v. Alex Bogomolov Jr. (USA)
DNOC.
Other Courts
DNOC.
TBA
DNOC.
JNOC.
1. Women's Singles - 3rd Round
Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP)[30] v. Vera Zvonareva (RUS)[2]
Not Before:1:00 PM
2. Women's Singles - 3rd Round
Flavia Pennetta (ITA)[26] v. Maria Sharapova (RUS)[3]
3. Men's Singles - 2nd Round
Nicolas Mahut (FRA) v. Rafael Nadal (ESP)[2]
Arthur Ashe Stadium 7:00 PM Start Time
1. Women's Singles - 3rd Round
Christina McHale (USA) v. Maria Kirilenko (RUS)[25]
2. Men's Singles - 2nd Round
Andy Roddick (USA)[21] v. Jack Sock (USA)
Louis Armstrong Stadium 11:00 AM Start Time
1. Women's Singles - 3rd Round
Monica Niculescu (ROU) v. Lucie Safarova (CZE)[27]
Not Before:1:00 PM
2. Men's Singles - 2nd Round
Robby Ginepri (USA) v. John Isner (USA)[28]
3. Men's Singles - 2nd Round
Robin Haase (NED) v. Andy Murray (GBR)[4]
4. Women's Singles - 3rd Round
Nadia Petrova (RUS)[24] v. Samantha Stosur (AUS)[9]
Grandstand 11:00 AM Start Time
1. Men's Singles - 2nd Round
Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG)[18] v. Diego Junqueira (ARG)
Not Before:12:30 PM
2. Women's Singles - 3rd Round
Shuai Peng (CHN)[13] v. Julia Goerges (GER)[19]
3. Women's Singles - 3rd Round
Irina Falconi (USA) v. Sabine Lisicki (GER)[22]
Not Before:5:00 PM
4. Men's Singles - 2nd Round
David Ferrer (ESP)[5] v. James Blake (USA)
Court 4 11:00 AM Start Time
DNOC.
2. Men's Singles - 2nd Round
Steve Darcis (BEL) v. Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)[24]
DNOC.
Court 6 11:00 AM Start Time
DNOC
3. Men's Singles - 2nd Round
Igor Kunitsyn (RUS) v. Jurgen Melzer (AUT)[17]
DNOC
Court 7 11:00 AM Start Time
DNOC
2. Men's Singles - 2nd Round
Ernests Gulbis (LAT) v. Gilles Muller (LUX)
DNOC
Court 8 11:00 AM Start Time
DNOC.
3. Men's Singles - 2nd Round
Feliciano Lopez (ESP)[25] v. Vasek Pospisil (CAN)
DNOC.
Court 11 11:00 AM Start Time
DNOC.
2. Men's Singles - 2nd Round
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) v. Gilles Simon (FRA)[12]
DNOC.
4. Men's Singles - 2nd Round
Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON) v. Florian Mayer (GER)[26]
Court 13 11:00 AM Start Time
1. Men's Singles - 2nd Round
Denis Istomin (UZB) v. Julien Benneteau (FRA)
2. DAC.
Rohan Bopanna (IND)[5] v. James Cerretani (USA)
Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK)[5] Philipp Marx (GER)
3. Men's Singles - 2nd Round
Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)[30] v. David Nalbandian (ARG)
DNOC.
Court 17 11:00 AM Start Time
1. Women's Singles - 3rd Round
Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS) v. Angelique Kerber (GER)
Not Before:12:30 PM
2. Men's Singles - 2nd Round
Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)[14] v. Donald Young (USA)
3. Men's Singles - 2nd Round
Rogerio Dutra Da Silva (BRA) v. Alex Bogomolov Jr. (USA)
DNOC.
Other Courts
DNOC.
TBA
DNOC.
JNOC.