Post by Maeby Fünke on Aug 30, 2011 21:07:06 GMT -5
Arthur Ashe Stadium 11:00 Start Time
1. Women's Singles - 2nd Round
Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR) v. Vera Zvonareva (RUS)[2]
Not Before:13:00
2. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Somdev Devvarman (IND) v. Andy Murray (GBR)[4]
3. Women's Singles - 2nd Round
Venus Williams (USA) v. Sabine Lisicki (GER)[22]
Arthur Ashe Stadium 19:00 Start Time
1. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Andy Roddick (USA)[21] v. Michael Russell (USA)
2. Women's Singles - 2nd Round
Anastasiya Yakimova (BLR) v. Maria Sharapova (RUS)[3]
Louis Armstrong Stadium 11:00 Start Time
1. Women's Singles - 2nd Round
Madison Keys (USA) v. Lucie Safarova (CZE)[27]
2. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG)[18] v. Filippo Volandri (ITA)
3. Women's Singles - 2nd Round
Coco Vandeweghe (USA) v. Samantha Stosur (AUS)[9]
Not Before:17:00
4. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) v. John Isner (USA)[28]
Grandstand 11:00 Start Time
1. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Robin Soderling (SWE)[6] v. Louk Sorensen (IRL)
2. Women's Singles - 2nd Round
Marion Bartoli (FRA)[8] v. Christina McHale (USA)
3. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Robby Ginepri (USA) v. Joao Souza (BRA)
4. Women's Singles - 2nd Round
Angelique Kerber (GER) v. Agnieszka Radwanska (POL)[12]
Court 11 11:00 Start Time
1. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Feliciano Lopez (ESP)[25] v. Tatsuma Ito (JPN)
2. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Alex Bogomolov Jr. (USA) v. Steve Johnson (USA)
3. Women's Singles - 2nd Round
Dominika Cibulkova (SVK)[14] v. Irina Falconi (USA)
4. Women's Singles - 2nd Round
Flavia Pennetta (ITA)[26] v. Romina Oprandi (ITA)
Court 13 11:00 Start Time
1. Women's Singles - 2nd Round
Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP)[30] v. Laura Robson (GBR)
2. Women's Singles - 2nd Round
Shuai Peng (CHN)[13] v. Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL)
3. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Ricardo Mello (BRA) v. Gilles Simon (FRA)[12]
4. Women's Singles - 2nd Round
Yanina Wickmayer (BEL)[20] v. Allah Kudryavtseva (PBUH)
Court 17 11:00 Start Time
1. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Julien Benneteau (FRA) v. Nicolas Almagro (ESP)[10]
2. Women's Singles - 2nd Round
Laura Pous-Tio (ESP) v. Julia Goerges (GER)[19]
3. Men's Doubles - 1st Round
Bob Bryan (USA)[1] v. Ivo Karlovic (CRO)
Mike Bryan (USA)[1] Frank Moser (GER)
4. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Jack Sock (USA) v. Marc Gicquel (FRA)
Court 4 11:00 Start Time
1. DNOC
2. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Rui Machado (POR) vs. Robin Haase (NED)
3. Women's Singles - 2nd Round
Nadia Petrova (RUS)[24] vs. Polona Hercog (SLO)
Court 6 11:00 Start Time
1. Women's Singles - 2nd Round
Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) vs. Monica Niculescu (ROU)
2. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Diego Junqueira (ARG) vs. Karol Beck (SVK)
Court 7 11:00 Start Time
1. Women's Singles - 2nd Round
Vera Dushevina (RUS) vs. Maria Kirilenko (RUS)[25]
2. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Denis Istomin (UZB) vs. Ryan Sweeting (USA)
Court 8 11:00 Start Time
1. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) vs. Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)
Court 10 11:00 Start Time
1. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Vasek Pospisil (CAN) vs. Lukas Rosol (CZE)
Court 15 11:00 Start Time
1. DNOC
2. DNOC
3. DNOC
4. DIC
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) / Vera Zvonareva (RUS) vs. Mirjana Lucic (CRO) / Tamira Paszek (AUT)
5. DAC
Jarmila Gajdosova (AUS) / Bruno Soares (BRA) vs. Kveta Peschke (CZE)[4] / Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK)[4]
1. Women's Singles - 2nd Round
Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR) v. Vera Zvonareva (RUS)[2]
Not Before:13:00
2. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Somdev Devvarman (IND) v. Andy Murray (GBR)[4]
3. Women's Singles - 2nd Round
Venus Williams (USA) v. Sabine Lisicki (GER)[22]
Arthur Ashe Stadium 19:00 Start Time
1. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Andy Roddick (USA)[21] v. Michael Russell (USA)
2. Women's Singles - 2nd Round
Anastasiya Yakimova (BLR) v. Maria Sharapova (RUS)[3]
Louis Armstrong Stadium 11:00 Start Time
1. Women's Singles - 2nd Round
Madison Keys (USA) v. Lucie Safarova (CZE)[27]
2. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG)[18] v. Filippo Volandri (ITA)
3. Women's Singles - 2nd Round
Coco Vandeweghe (USA) v. Samantha Stosur (AUS)[9]
Not Before:17:00
4. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) v. John Isner (USA)[28]
Grandstand 11:00 Start Time
1. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Robin Soderling (SWE)[6] v. Louk Sorensen (IRL)
2. Women's Singles - 2nd Round
Marion Bartoli (FRA)[8] v. Christina McHale (USA)
3. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Robby Ginepri (USA) v. Joao Souza (BRA)
4. Women's Singles - 2nd Round
Angelique Kerber (GER) v. Agnieszka Radwanska (POL)[12]
Court 11 11:00 Start Time
1. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Feliciano Lopez (ESP)[25] v. Tatsuma Ito (JPN)
2. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Alex Bogomolov Jr. (USA) v. Steve Johnson (USA)
3. Women's Singles - 2nd Round
Dominika Cibulkova (SVK)[14] v. Irina Falconi (USA)
4. Women's Singles - 2nd Round
Flavia Pennetta (ITA)[26] v. Romina Oprandi (ITA)
Court 13 11:00 Start Time
1. Women's Singles - 2nd Round
Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP)[30] v. Laura Robson (GBR)
2. Women's Singles - 2nd Round
Shuai Peng (CHN)[13] v. Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL)
3. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Ricardo Mello (BRA) v. Gilles Simon (FRA)[12]
4. Women's Singles - 2nd Round
Yanina Wickmayer (BEL)[20] v. Allah Kudryavtseva (PBUH)
Court 17 11:00 Start Time
1. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Julien Benneteau (FRA) v. Nicolas Almagro (ESP)[10]
2. Women's Singles - 2nd Round
Laura Pous-Tio (ESP) v. Julia Goerges (GER)[19]
3. Men's Doubles - 1st Round
Bob Bryan (USA)[1] v. Ivo Karlovic (CRO)
Mike Bryan (USA)[1] Frank Moser (GER)
4. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Jack Sock (USA) v. Marc Gicquel (FRA)
Court 4 11:00 Start Time
1. DNOC
2. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Rui Machado (POR) vs. Robin Haase (NED)
3. Women's Singles - 2nd Round
Nadia Petrova (RUS)[24] vs. Polona Hercog (SLO)
Court 6 11:00 Start Time
1. Women's Singles - 2nd Round
Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) vs. Monica Niculescu (ROU)
2. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Diego Junqueira (ARG) vs. Karol Beck (SVK)
Court 7 11:00 Start Time
1. Women's Singles - 2nd Round
Vera Dushevina (RUS) vs. Maria Kirilenko (RUS)[25]
2. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Denis Istomin (UZB) vs. Ryan Sweeting (USA)
Court 8 11:00 Start Time
1. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) vs. Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)
Court 10 11:00 Start Time
1. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Vasek Pospisil (CAN) vs. Lukas Rosol (CZE)
Court 15 11:00 Start Time
1. DNOC
2. DNOC
3. DNOC
4. DIC
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) / Vera Zvonareva (RUS) vs. Mirjana Lucic (CRO) / Tamira Paszek (AUT)
5. DAC
Jarmila Gajdosova (AUS) / Bruno Soares (BRA) vs. Kveta Peschke (CZE)[4] / Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK)[4]