Post by Old Hag on Aug 30, 2011 0:44:00 GMT -5
Arthur Ashe Stadium 11:00 Start Time
1. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Victoria Azarenka (BLR)[4] v. Johanna Larsson (SWE)
Not Before:13:00
2. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Caroline Wozniacki (DEN)[1] v. Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP)
3. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Novak Djokovic (SRB)[1] v. Conor Niland (IRL)
Arthur Ashe Stadium 19:00 Start Time
1. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Andrey Golubev (KAZ) v. Rafael Nadal (ESP)[2]
2. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) v. Serena Williams (USA)[28]
Louis Armstrong Stadium 11:00 Start Time
1. Men's Singles - 1st Round
David Ferrer (ESP)[5] v. Igor Andreev (RUS)
2. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ) v. Francesca Schiavone (ITA)[7]
3. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Simona Halep (ROU) v. Na Li (CHN)[6]
Not Before:17:00
4. Men's Singles - 1st Round
James Blake (USA) v. Jesse Huta Galung (NED)
Grandstand 11:00 Start Time
1. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)[11] v. Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)
2. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Jelena Jankovic (SRB)[11] v. Alison Riske (USA)
3. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) v. Fernando Verdasco (ESP)[19]
This match may be moved to Ashe StadiumNot Before:15:00
4. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Ksenia Pervak (RUS) v. Ana Ivanovic (SRB)[16]
Court 4 11:00 Start Time
1. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Lauren Davis (USA) v. Angelique Kerber (GER)
2. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) v. Ivan Dodig (CRO)[32]
3. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Sara Errani (ITA) v. Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)[15]
4. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Vania King (USA) v. Greta Arn (HUN)
5. Men's Doubles - 1st Round
Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR) v. Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)[4]
Albert Ramos (ESP) Leander Paes (IND)[4]
Court 6 11:00 Start Time
1. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Coco Vandeweghe (USA) v. Alberta Brianti (ITA)
2. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Marsel Ilhan (TUR) v. Frank Dancevic (CAN)
3. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) v. Roberta Vinci (ITA)[18]
4. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Nicolas Mahut (FRA) v. Robert Farah (COL)
Court 7 11:00 Start Time
1. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Yanina Wickmayer (BEL)[20] v. Sorana Cirstea (ROU)
2. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Eric Prodon (FRA) v. Jurgen Melzer (AUT)[17]
3. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Jamie Hampton (USA) v. Elena Baltacha (GBR)
4. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)[30] v. Blaz Kavcic (SLO)
Court 8 11:00 Start Time
1. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Kaia Kanepi (EST)[31] v. Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)
2. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)[14] v. Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
3. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Arantxa Rus (NED) v. Elena Vesnina (RUS)
4. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP)[32] v. Mona Barthel (GER)
5. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Anna Tatishvili (GEO) v. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS)[17]
Court 9 11:00 Start Time
1. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Mirjana Lucic (CRO) v. Marina Erakovic (NZL)
2. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) v. Gilles Muller (LUX)
3. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Mathilde Johansson (FRA) v. Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP)
4. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) v. Petra Cetkovska (CZE)
5. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Petra Martic (CRO) v. Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE)
Court 10 11:00 Start Time
1. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT) v. Sergei Bubka (UKR)
2. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Dmitry Tursunov (RUS) v. Steve Darcis (BEL)
3. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)[21] v. Pauline Parmentier (FRA)
4. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Michaella Krajicek (NED) v. Eleni Daniilidou (GRE)
Court 11 11:00 Start Time
1. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Flavia Pennetta (ITA)[26] v. Aravane Rezai (FRA)
2. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)[16] v. Ernests Gulbis (LAT)
3. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Adrian Mannarino (FRA) v. Florian Mayer (GER)[26]
4. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) v. Sloane Stephens (USA)
Court 13 11:00 Start Time
1. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN) v. Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)
2. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Andrea Petkovic (GER)[10] v. Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS)
3. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Marinko Matosevic (AUS) v. Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)[24]
4. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Iveta Benesova (CZE) v. Jarmila Gajdosova (AUS)[29]
Court 14 11:00 Start Time
1. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Potito Starace (ITA) v. Michael Berrer (GER)
2. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Jelena Dokic (AUS) v. Olga Govortsova (BLR)
3. Men's Doubles - 1st Round
Rohan Bopanna (IND)[5] v. Robby Ginepri (USA)
Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK)[5] Rhyne Williams (USA)
4. Men's Doubles - 1st Round
Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)[6] v. Michael Shabaz (USA)
Marcin Matkowski (POL)[6] Ryan Sweeting (USA)
5. Men's Doubles - 1st Round
Jack Sock (USA) v. Mark Knowles (BAH)[15]
Jack Withrow (USA) Xavier Malisse (BEL)[15]
Court 15 11:00 Start Time
1. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Rebecca Marino (CAN) v. Gisela Dulko (ARG)
2. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) v. Tamira Paszek (AUT)
3. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Olivier Rochus (BEL) v. Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON)
4. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Casey Dellacqua (AUS) v. Alize Cornet (FRA)
5. Men's Doubles - 1st Round
Bradley Klahn (USA) v. Robert Lindstedt (SWE)[7]
David Martin (USA) Horia Tecau (ROU)[7]
Court 16 11:00 Start Time
1. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Matthias Bachinger (GER) v. Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)
2. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) v. Jie Zheng (CHN)
3. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Pere Riba (ESP) v. Carlos Berlocq (ARG)
4. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Chanelle Scheepers (RSA) v. Anne Keothavong (GBR)
Court 17 11:00 Start Time
1. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Alona Bondarenko (UKR) v. Sabine Lisicki (GER)[22]
2. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Donald Young (USA) v. Lukas Lacko (SVK)
3. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Shahar Peer (ISR)[23] v. Sania Mirza (IND)
4. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Bobby Reynolds (USA) v. David Nalbandian (ARG)
1. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Victoria Azarenka (BLR)[4] v. Johanna Larsson (SWE)
Not Before:13:00
2. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Caroline Wozniacki (DEN)[1] v. Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP)
3. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Novak Djokovic (SRB)[1] v. Conor Niland (IRL)
Arthur Ashe Stadium 19:00 Start Time
1. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Andrey Golubev (KAZ) v. Rafael Nadal (ESP)[2]
2. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) v. Serena Williams (USA)[28]
Louis Armstrong Stadium 11:00 Start Time
1. Men's Singles - 1st Round
David Ferrer (ESP)[5] v. Igor Andreev (RUS)
2. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ) v. Francesca Schiavone (ITA)[7]
3. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Simona Halep (ROU) v. Na Li (CHN)[6]
Not Before:17:00
4. Men's Singles - 1st Round
James Blake (USA) v. Jesse Huta Galung (NED)
Grandstand 11:00 Start Time
1. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)[11] v. Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)
2. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Jelena Jankovic (SRB)[11] v. Alison Riske (USA)
3. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) v. Fernando Verdasco (ESP)[19]
This match may be moved to Ashe StadiumNot Before:15:00
4. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Ksenia Pervak (RUS) v. Ana Ivanovic (SRB)[16]
Court 4 11:00 Start Time
1. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Lauren Davis (USA) v. Angelique Kerber (GER)
2. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) v. Ivan Dodig (CRO)[32]
3. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Sara Errani (ITA) v. Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)[15]
4. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Vania King (USA) v. Greta Arn (HUN)
5. Men's Doubles - 1st Round
Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR) v. Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)[4]
Albert Ramos (ESP) Leander Paes (IND)[4]
Court 6 11:00 Start Time
1. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Coco Vandeweghe (USA) v. Alberta Brianti (ITA)
2. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Marsel Ilhan (TUR) v. Frank Dancevic (CAN)
3. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) v. Roberta Vinci (ITA)[18]
4. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Nicolas Mahut (FRA) v. Robert Farah (COL)
Court 7 11:00 Start Time
1. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Yanina Wickmayer (BEL)[20] v. Sorana Cirstea (ROU)
2. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Eric Prodon (FRA) v. Jurgen Melzer (AUT)[17]
3. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Jamie Hampton (USA) v. Elena Baltacha (GBR)
4. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)[30] v. Blaz Kavcic (SLO)
Court 8 11:00 Start Time
1. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Kaia Kanepi (EST)[31] v. Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)
2. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)[14] v. Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
3. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Arantxa Rus (NED) v. Elena Vesnina (RUS)
4. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP)[32] v. Mona Barthel (GER)
5. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Anna Tatishvili (GEO) v. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS)[17]
Court 9 11:00 Start Time
1. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Mirjana Lucic (CRO) v. Marina Erakovic (NZL)
2. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) v. Gilles Muller (LUX)
3. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Mathilde Johansson (FRA) v. Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP)
4. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) v. Petra Cetkovska (CZE)
5. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Petra Martic (CRO) v. Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE)
Court 10 11:00 Start Time
1. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT) v. Sergei Bubka (UKR)
2. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Dmitry Tursunov (RUS) v. Steve Darcis (BEL)
3. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)[21] v. Pauline Parmentier (FRA)
4. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Michaella Krajicek (NED) v. Eleni Daniilidou (GRE)
Court 11 11:00 Start Time
1. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Flavia Pennetta (ITA)[26] v. Aravane Rezai (FRA)
2. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)[16] v. Ernests Gulbis (LAT)
3. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Adrian Mannarino (FRA) v. Florian Mayer (GER)[26]
4. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) v. Sloane Stephens (USA)
Court 13 11:00 Start Time
1. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN) v. Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)
2. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Andrea Petkovic (GER)[10] v. Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS)
3. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Marinko Matosevic (AUS) v. Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)[24]
4. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Iveta Benesova (CZE) v. Jarmila Gajdosova (AUS)[29]
Court 14 11:00 Start Time
1. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Potito Starace (ITA) v. Michael Berrer (GER)
2. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Jelena Dokic (AUS) v. Olga Govortsova (BLR)
3. Men's Doubles - 1st Round
Rohan Bopanna (IND)[5] v. Robby Ginepri (USA)
Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK)[5] Rhyne Williams (USA)
4. Men's Doubles - 1st Round
Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)[6] v. Michael Shabaz (USA)
Marcin Matkowski (POL)[6] Ryan Sweeting (USA)
5. Men's Doubles - 1st Round
Jack Sock (USA) v. Mark Knowles (BAH)[15]
Jack Withrow (USA) Xavier Malisse (BEL)[15]
Court 15 11:00 Start Time
1. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Rebecca Marino (CAN) v. Gisela Dulko (ARG)
2. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) v. Tamira Paszek (AUT)
3. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Olivier Rochus (BEL) v. Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON)
4. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Casey Dellacqua (AUS) v. Alize Cornet (FRA)
5. Men's Doubles - 1st Round
Bradley Klahn (USA) v. Robert Lindstedt (SWE)[7]
David Martin (USA) Horia Tecau (ROU)[7]
Court 16 11:00 Start Time
1. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Matthias Bachinger (GER) v. Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)
2. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) v. Jie Zheng (CHN)
3. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Pere Riba (ESP) v. Carlos Berlocq (ARG)
4. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Chanelle Scheepers (RSA) v. Anne Keothavong (GBR)
Court 17 11:00 Start Time
1. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Alona Bondarenko (UKR) v. Sabine Lisicki (GER)[22]
2. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Donald Young (USA) v. Lukas Lacko (SVK)
3. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Shahar Peer (ISR)[23] v. Sania Mirza (IND)
4. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Bobby Reynolds (USA) v. David Nalbandian (ARG)